Phoenix KPNX-TV |
Round 1 Arizona State University Foundation Boys and Girls Clubs of Metro Phoenix Diocesan Council for the Society of St. Vincent de Paul Diocese Phoenix Drowning Prevention Coalition of Central Arizona Folds of Honor Foundation Round 2 American Foundation for Suicide Prevention Diocesan Council for the Society of St. Vincent de Paul Diocese Phoenix Disabled Sports USA Honor Flight Northern Arizona Northern Arizona University Foundation, Inc. Phoenix Children’s Hospital Foundation Thunderbirds Charities United Food Bank United Service Organizations Inc. |
Tucson KMSB-TV |
Round 1 Southern Arizona Arts and Cultural Alliance |
Little Rock KTHV-TV |
Round 1 Arkansans for Animals Arkansas Fallen Firefighters Memorial Let Our Violence End (L.O.V.E.) Ouachita Baptist University Pulaski County Adoption Coalition University of Arkansas Foundation Wolfe Street Foundation Inc. Round 2 Arkansas Foodbank Boys & Girls Club of Jacksonville Center for Youth and Families Children’s Protection Center Goodwill Industries of Arkansas Inc. Literacy Action of Central Arkansas Inc. The One, Inc. |
Sacramento KXTV-TV |
Round 2 Fairytale Town My Sister’s House Natomas Arts and Education Foundation Reading Partners Ride to Walk Roseville City School District Sacramento Loaves and Fishes Sacramento Unified School District San Juan Unified School District Soil Born Farm Urban Agriculture Project United Cerebral Palsy Association of Greater Sacramento Area, Inc. Women’s Empowerment World Relief |
San Diego KFMB Stations |
Round 2 Big Brothers Big Sisters of San Diego County, Inc. I Love A Clean San Diego County Jacobs & Cushman San Diego Food Bank Warrior Foundation Freedom Station Words Alive |
Denver KUSA-TV |
Round 1 Colorado Freedom of Information Council Colorado Professional Fire Fighters Foundation Colorado Succeeds Colorado Symphony Association Denver Dumb Friends League Denver Press Club Drink for Pink La Raza Services Inc. Make-A-Wish Foundation of Colorado PetAid Colorado Round 2 Bandimere Family Foundation Nine Health Services, Inc. Volunteers of America, Colorado Branch |
DC/MD/VA WUSA-TV/TEGNA HQ |
Round 1 Arc of Prince George's County, Inc. Britepaths, Inc. Children's Science Center Girls on the Run - DC Girls on the Run of NOVA Stepping Stones Shelter Inc. United Way of the National Capital Area Round 2 After-School All-Stars Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Washington Inc. Friends of Fort Dupont Ice Arena, Inc. Friendship Place Latin American Youth Center, Inc. Suited for Change USO of Metropolitan Washington Washington Area Women's Foundation, Inc. Washington Lawyers' Committee for Civil Rights and Urban Affairs Washington AIDS Partnership |
Jacksonville WTLV-TV & WJXX-TV |
Round 1 Northeast Florida Builders Association Round 2 Best Buddies International Blessings in a Backpack Inc. Creeks Athletic Association Inc. First Coast No More Homeless Pets Inc. First Coast YMCA Hope at Hand Inc. Hunger Fight Inc. J T Townsend Foundation Jacksonville School for Autism North Florida School of Special Education Police Athletic League of Jacksonville The Donna Foundation The Tom Coughlin Jay Fund Foundation Inc. True Blue Navy Families Benefactors Inc. Volunteers in Medicine – Jacksonville |
St. Petersburg WTSP-TV |
Round 1 Asolo Theater Inc. Poynter Institute for Media Studies Round 2 Community Stepping Stones Inc. Polk Museum of Art, Inc. Ronald McDonald House Charities of Tampa Bay Inc. Starting Right, Now Tampa Metropolitan Area YMCA The Centre for Women, Inc. |
Atlanta WXIA-TV/WATL-TV |
Round 1 A G Rhodes Home Action Ministries Inc. Atlanta Community Food Bank Inc. Atlanta-Fulton County Zoo Christian City Inc. Georgia Justice Project Inc. Georgia Lions Lighthouse Foundation Inc. Habitat for Humanity in Atlanta Inc. Hands on Atlanta Junior Achievement of Georgia Inc. Points of Light Foundation Revved Up Kids Inc. Salvation Army Susan G Komen Breast Cancer Foundation The Georgia Center for Nonprofits, Inc. You Awards International Inc. Round 2 Atlanta Mission CHRIS 180, Inc. Cool Girls Inc. Covenant House Georgia Inc. Neighbor in Need Open Hand Atlanta Inc. The Atlanta Women’s Foundation Inc. The Sheltering Arms Westside Future Fund |
Macon WMAZ-TV |
Round 2 Middle Georgia Community Food Bank Inc. The Mentors Project of Bibb County Inc. United Way of Central Georgia |
Boise KTVB-TV |
Round 1 Boise Rescue Mission Idaho Foodbank Warehouse, Inc. Salvation Army Services Inc. Speedy Foundation |
Louisville WHAS-TV |
Round 2 Shugg Cancer Foundation Inc. |
New Orleans WWL-TV/WUPL-TV |
Round 2 Cafe Hope Inc. Children’s Advocacy Center Hope House Greater New Orleans Therapeutic Riding Center Inc. Next Generation International People Program Players Philanthropy Fund |
Bangor WLBZ-TV & Portland WCSH |
Round 2 Cumberland County YMCA Easter Seals Maine Inc. Eastern Agency on Aging Freeport Community Services Inc. Good Shepherd Food Bank Mid Coast Hunger Prevention Program Inc. Southern Maine Area Agency on Aging St Ann’s Penobscot Food Pantry United Way of Greater Portland United Way of Eastern Maine |
Grand Rapids WZZM-TV |
Round 1 Gerald R. Ford Foundation Healthy Homes Coalition of West Michigan Lakeshore Ethnic Diversity Alliance Round 2 Center for Women in Transition Grand Rapids Children’s Museum Trusuccess, Inc. |
Minneapolis KARE-TV |
Round 1 (Flags for Fort Snelling Little Free Library Ltd. North Metro Pediatrics Pillsbury House Theatre The Food Group University of St. Thomas Round 2 360 Communities Assistance League of Minneapolis-St. Paul Creative Spirit Dwelling Place Genesys Works - Twin Cities Hispanic Advocacy and Community Empowerment Through Research Lifetrack Loaves and Fishes Too Penumbra Theatre Young Men’s Christian Association of The Greater Twin Cities |
St. Louis KSDK-TV |
Round 2 Catholic Charities of St. Louis Catholic Urban Programs Center for Hearing & Speech Equipping the Called Erin Eickmeier Foundation FamilyForward Foster Care Coalition of Greater St. Louis Inc. Lift for Life Academy Inc. Little Bit Foundation March of Dimes Foundation Mathews-Dickey Boys & Girls Club Megan Meier Foundation Midtown Neighborhood Opportunities Corporation National Council on Alcoholism & Drug Abuse St. Louis Area Inc. St. Louis Area Food Bank Inc. St. Louis County Library Foundation United Way of Greater St. Louis Inc. Urban League of Metropolitan St. Louis Visiting Nurse Association of Greater St. Louis Voices for Children |
Buffalo WGRZ-TV |
Round 1 Boys & Girls Clubs of Buffalo Inc. Community Missions of Niagara Frontier Elizabeth Pierce Olmsted MD Center for The Visually Impaired Project Flight Inc. Skating Association for the Blind and Handicapped Inc. Round 2 Be a Friend Program Buffalo Media Resources Inc. Danceability International Food Bank of Western New York Literacy New York Buffalo-Niagara Inc. United Way of Buffalo and Erie County |
Charlotte WCNC-TV |
Round 2 Camp Blue Skies Foundation Charlotte Rescue Mission Classroom Central Inc. Foundation for Girls Isabella Santos Foundation Loaves & Fishes Inc. Ronald McDonald House of Charlotte Inc. |
Greensboro WFMY-TV |
Round 1 Greensboro Chamber Foundation Young Women’s Christian Association Round 2 Greensboro Urban Ministry Guilford County Board of Education Power of Play Charitable Fund Inc. United Way of Greater Greensboro Inc. |
Cleveland WKYC-TV |
Round 2 American National Red Cross Boys and Girls Clubs of Cleveland Cleveland Hearing and Speech Center Cleveland Kids Book Bank Cleveland Play House College Now Greater Cleveland Inc. Consortium of African American Organizations Cuyahoga Community College Foundation Downtown Cleveland Alliance Effective Leadership Academy EYEJ: Empowering Youth, Exploring Justice Gathering Place Greater Cleveland Food Bank, Inc. Greater Cleveland Volunteers Junior Achievement of Greater Cleveland Near West Side Multi-Service Corporation Seeds of Literacy United Cerebral Palsy Association of Greater Cleveland University Circle Incorporated |
Portland KGW-TV |
Round 2 Bridge Meadows |
Columbia WLTX-TV |
Round 1 Palmetto Project Inc. Richland County Court Appointed Special Advocates Workshop Theatre of South Carolina Round 2 Sistercare Inc. United Way of The Midlands |
Knoxville WBIR-TV |
Round 2 Angel Flight Soars Inc. Emory Valley Center Inc. United Way of Greater Knoxville Inc. Young Women’s Christian Association-Knoxville YWCA |
Austin KVUE-TV |
Round 2 Affordable Central Texas Inc. Center for Child Protection Goodwill Industries in Central Texas Junior League of Austin Quality of Life Foundation of Austin Inc. The Safe Alliance Waterloo Counseling Center Inc. |
Beaumont KBMT-TV/KJAC-TV |
Round 1 Pioneering Women Texas Energy Museum Inc. Round 2 National Association for The Advancement of Colored People |
Corpus Christi KIII-TV |
Round 2 Brookes Blossoming Hope for Childhood Cancer Foundation Inc. Youth Odyssey Inc. |
Dallas WFAA-TV |
Round 1 Carry the Load Child Protective Services Community Partners Inc. Citysquare Fort Worth Hope Center Hope Supply Co. Richardson Adult Literacy Center Round 2 Chases Place Inc. Clayton Dabney Foundation Dallas CASA Hanuman Homies Inc. Healing Hands Ministries Inc. North Texas Food Bank PediPlace Vogel Alcove |
Houston KHOU-TV |
Round 2 B.I.G. Love Cancer Care Services Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Houston, Inc. Elliott Chandler Foundation Inc. Friends of Down Syndrome Houston Area Women’s Center Houston Metropolitan Dance Center Including Kids Inc. Kids Meals Inc. SIRE The Houston Parks Board We Are Writers Block |
San Angelo/ Abilene KXVA-TV/KIDY-TV |
Round 1 Advocates for Camp Able Children’s Advocacy Center of Tom Green County Inc. |
San Antonio KENS-TV |
Round 1 Carry the Load City Year Inc. Communities in Schools of San Antonio San Antonio Livestock Exposition Inc Round 2 American Cancer Society Inc. Communities in Schools of San Antonio Family Service Association of San Antonio, Inc. Ferrari Kid Guide Dogs of Texas San Antonio Amateur Sports Foundation, Inc. San Antonio Association of Black Journalists San Antonio Metropolitan Ministry Inc. San Antonio Pets Alive Inc. |
Tyler KYTX-TV |
Round 2 Journeys of The Heart Inc. Salvation Army |
Waco KCEN-TV |
Round 2 Fort Hood Area Santa’s Workshop United Service Organizations Inc. |
Hampton Roads WVEC-TV |
Round 2 Access Virginia Chesapeake Humane Society Inc. Clever Communities in Action Fear 2 Freedom Inc. Maxstrong Memorial Fund in Honor of Max Salzman Samaritan House Inc. Stop Abuse Inc. Transgender Assistance Program of Virginia Wildlife Response Inc. |
Seattle KING-TV/KONG-TV |
Round 1 COLAGE Dress for Success Seattle Little Bit Therapeutic Riding Center Neighborcare Health North East Seattle Together North Helpline Northwest Center NW Honey Bee Habitat Restoration Path with Art Project Access Northwest Solid Ground Washington Stilly-Snohomish Fisheries Youth in Focus Round 2 Greater Seattle Bureau of Fearless Ideas Shunpike Arts Collective The Healing Center The Seattle Globalist |
Spokane KREM-TV/KSKN-TV |
Round 1 American Heart Association Inc. Habitat for Humanity International Inc. SpokAnimal Vanessa Behan Crisis Nursery Round 2 Inland Northwest Honor Flight Muscular Dystrophy Association |