Huntsville/ Decatur/ Florence WZDX-TV |
Round 1 Camp Kesem National Operation Homefront |
Phoenix KPNX-TV |
Round 1 Boys & Girls Club of East Valley Central Arizona Shelter Services Diversity Leadership Alliance Foster Arizona Northern Arizona University Foundation United Food Bank |
Ft. Smith/Springdale KFSM-TV |
Round 1 Arisa Health Community Services Clearing House |
Little Rock KTHV-TV |
Round 1 Arkansas Womens Outreach Iyr of Refuge Mamas Unidas LR |
Sacramento KXTV-TV |
Round 1 Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Greater Sacramento Area Center for Post Traumatic Growth Opening Doors Sacramento Children's Home Weforce of California Incorporated |
San Diego KFMB Stations |
Round 1 Rady Childrens Hospital Foundation San Ysidro Health |
Denver KUSA-TV |
Round 1 Aurora Economic Opportunity Coalition Birdseed Collective Bullying Recovery Resource Center Butterfly Pavilion Colorado Professional Fire Fighters Foundation CrossPurpose Denver Inner City Parish Latina Safehouse Initiative People and Pollinators Action Network Richard Lambert Foundation The Crawford Child Advocacy Center Traillionaires Foundation |
Hartford WTIC-TV |
Round 1 365 Mobilize Camp Kesem National Coalition On Diversity & Equity Connecticut Invention Convention For All Ages Hartford Interval House Literacy Volunteers of Greater Hartford Thy Eagles Nest United Way of Central and Northeastern Connecticut |
DC/MD/VA WUSA-TV/TEGNA HQ |
Round 1 After-School All-Stars Capital Caring Health Chesapeake Bay Outward Bound School Girls on the Run - DC Girls on the Run of NOVA Step Sisters United Way of the National Capital Area Washington Urban Debate League |
St. Petersburg WTSP-TV |
Round 1 Community Stepping Stones Corporation to Develop Communities of Tampa Crescent of Hernando Gulf Coast Jewish Family and Community Services Pace Center For Girls Pasco Kids First Poynter Institute For Media Studies The Family Literacy Academy at Lake Wales The Kind Mouse Productions United Way Of Pasco County |
Atlanta WXIA-TV/WATL-TV |
Round 1 American National Red Cross Atlanta Community Food Bank Childrens Museum of Atlanta Dress For Success Atlanta Focused Community Strategies Helping Mamas Salvation Army Ser Familia Urban Recipe |
Macon WMAZ-TV |
Round 1 Family Counseling Center of Central Georgia |
Indianapolis WTHR-TV |
Round 1 Indiana Center for Prevention of Youth Abuse and Suicide Meals On Wheels Purple Ribbon Minority Women’s Organization |
Des Moines WOI-TV |
Round 1 Des Moines Area Religious Council Iowa Gardening For Good |
Louisville WHAS-TV |
Round 1 Dare to Care Friends of Metro Animal Services, Louisville, KY Honor Flight Bluegrass Chapter WHAS Crusade for Children |
New Orleans WWL-TV/WUPL-TV |
Round 1 Advocates for Academic Excellence in Education The Coalition to Restore Coastal Louisiana |
Grand Rapids WZZM-TV |
Round 1 Camp Kesem National Grand Rapids Asian-Pacific Festival Heart of West Michigan United Way Special Days Camps The Western Waters District of the Michigan Conference of the UMC |
Minneapolis KARE-TV |
Round 1 Ampersand Families Cuyuna Range Youth Center East Side Learning Center Elpis Enterprises Girls Dream Code IND School District 191 Magnus Veterans Foundation The Aliveness Project |
St. Louis KSDK-TV |
Round 1 Operation Food Search Urban Harvest STL |
Buffalo WGRZ-TV |
Round 1 Childrens Rehabilitation Foundation of Variety Club Of Buffalo FeedMore WNY Foundation Kids Escaping Drugs |
Charlotte WCNC-TV |
Round 1 Fort Mill Care Center Loaves & Fishes |
Greensboro WFMY-TV |
Round 1 Greensboro Chamber Foundation Second Harvest Food Bank of Northwest North Carolina United Way of Greater Greensboro |
Cleveland WKYC-TV |
Round 1 Boys & Girls Clubs of Northeast Ohio Foluke Cultural Arts Center Global Cleveland Greater Cleveland Food Bank Lifeact Lorain Historical Society |
Columbus WBNS-TV |
Round 1 A Moment of Magic BMW Car Club of America Foundation Greater Columbus Community Helpinghands Inprem Holistic Community Resource Center Seeds of Caring |
Portland KGW-TV |
Round 1 Girls Inc. of the Pacific Northwest Camp Kesem National Fora Health Treatment & Recovery North Pole Studio Portland Youthbuilders |
Wilkes Barre-Scranton WNEP-TV |
Round 1 Child Hunger Outreach Partners Little League Baseball North Central Sight Services Outreach-Center for Community Resources The Bread Basket of Northeastern Pennsylvania |
Columbia WLTX-TV |
Round 1 Latino Communications Community Development Corporation |
Knoxville WBIR-TV |
Round 1 East Tennessee Technology Access Center Inc Never Alone Transitional Second Harvest Food Bank of East Tennessee |
Memphis WATN/WLMT-TV |
Round 1 Clean Memphis Hobson-Goodlow Foundation Redzone Memphis |
Beaumont KBMT-TV/KJAC-TV |
Round 1 SETX Veterans 4 Veterans |
Dallas WFAA-TV |
Round 1 Carry The Load Greenspace Dallas |
Houston KHOU-TV |
Round 1 Books Between Kids Greater Houston Frontiers Club |
Midland/Odessa KWES-TV |
Round 1 Big Bend Bluegrass Association Crane Sandhills Rodeo Crisis Center of West Texas Fix West Texas Highland Council for the Deaf Mil Gracias Foundation |
San Angelo/ Abilene KXVA-TV/KIDY-TV |
Round 1 Abilene Home Away From Home Big Country AIDS Support Group |
Tyler KYTX-TV |
Round 1 Children's Miracle Network SPCA of East Texas |
Waco KCEN-TV |
Round 1 Literacy Connexus Transformation Waco |
Seattle KING-TV/KONG-TV |
Round 1 ArtsFund Ballard Food Bank Hearing Speech & Deafness Center Rainier Scholars Safe Crossings Foundation Space Between Upower |